Julianna M. Alvarez
Alvarez, circa 2012
- Missing Since 05/01/2012
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/03/1991 (34)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 140 - 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink tank top and black jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Alvarez has freckles. She has a tattoo on her back of a red rose with her "Julianna" in cursive. She wears eyeglasses. Her nicknames are Juju and Julie, and she has a slight disability in her left arm preventing it from straightening.
Details of Disappearance
Alvarez was last seen in the 4200 block of North Las Vegas Boulevard in Las Vegas, Nevada on May 1, 2012. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 3, 2025; casefile added.