Julianna Marie Hampton
Hampton, circa 2004
- Missing Since 09/02/2004
- Missing From El Paso, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 170 pounds
- Medical Conditions Hampton was diagnosed with schizophrenia several years prior to her disappearance, but she didn't believe she was ill and refused to take medication to control her condition.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Tan 2004 Cadillac STS with Ohio license plates
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Hamptom may wear eyeglasses. She had prior surgery to remove a growth on her left wrist. Her top right front tooth is broken and may have a crown. Hampton has a two- to three-millimeter scar on her forehead and a two-millimeter black mole in the center of her chest.
Details of Disappearance
Hampton was last seen in El Paso, Texas on September 2, 2004. She was driving a tan 2004 Cadillac STS with Ohio license plates at the time.
Hampton tried to cash a personal check at a bookstore and was denied. She caused a disturbance and the police got involved and contacted her brother, although she was been estranged from her family. This was the last known contact with her; Hampton has never been heard from again.
Few details are available in her case. Ohio authorities are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Livermore, Ohio Police Department 925-371-4900
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2013; casefile added.