Julianna Marlene Kirk

RESOLVED

Julianna, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 05/28/2005
  • Missing From Schertz, Texas
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 2 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

Julianna was abducted by her non-custodial father from Schertz, Texas on May 28, 2005. She was found safe in Puerto Vallarta, Mexico in July 2006 and her father was arrested. Julianna has been reunited with her mother, but as she now speaks little English, it may take some time for them to get to know each other again.

. .