Julianne Garcia
Garcia, circa 2008
- Missing Since 03/16/2008
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/12/1972 (53)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 160 - 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved shirt and pants.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Dark gray 1996 Chevrolet Lumina with the Louisiana license plate number KGN534
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes. Garcia may use the last name Lambert.
Details of Disappearance
Garcia was last seen in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on March 16, 2008. She was driving a dark gray 1996 Chevrolet Lumina with the Louisiana license plate number KGN534. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- East Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office 225-389-5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2020; casefile added.