Julie Ann Armstrong

Armstrong, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 05/26/2010
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Armstrong has scars on her upper left arm, left shoulder, abdomen, and face near her right eye.

Details of Disappearance

Armstrong was last seen in Houston, Texas on May 26, 2010. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 832-394-1872

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2020; casefile added.