Julie Dalton Johnson
Johnson, circa 1991
- Missing Since 03/01/1991
- Missing From Howard County, Indiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/11/1961 (63)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 118 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Light blue Chevrolet Citation (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Dark brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen at her residence in Kokomo Regency Trailer Court in Howard County, Indiana on March 1, 1991. She had taken her four children to a movie that evening, and disappeared after she drove them home. She has never been heard from again.
Her light blue Chevrolet Citation was found abandoned on Route 22 the following day, about three miles from her home. It was in working order. Foul play is suspected in Johnson's case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Howard County Sheriff's Department 765-456-2031
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 29, 2011; details of disappearance updated.