Julie Klimm
Klimm, circa 2018
- Missing Since 09/30/2018
- Missing From Seward County, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Silver four-door 2006 Ford Taurus with the Nebraska license plate number 16J887
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Klimm's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Klimm was last seen in Seward County, Nebraska on September 30, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Seward County Sheriff's Office 402-643-3002
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 26, 2022; casefile added.