Julie Martin
Martin, circa 1992
- Missing Since 02/01/1992
- Missing From Marysville, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/27/1928 (98)
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, blue eyes. Martin may use the Margarite Eugenia Drayton. She has a one-inch mole on her forearm, and at the time of her disappearance she had a rash on her neck under her ears.
Details of Disappearance
Martin was last seen in Marysville, California on February 1, 1992. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Marysville Police Department 530-741-6611
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2019; casefile added.