Julie Renee Gann Brumfield

Brumfield, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 09/12/1994
  • Missing From Abita Springs, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/05/1959 (63)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a white t-shirt, red gym shorts, a necklace with a heart-shaped pendant with a diamond in the center, and three or four rings on each hand.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Brumfield was last seen in Abita Springs, Louisiana on September 12, 1994. She took her clothes and her car with her. Her car was found in the parking lot of her apartment complex the day after her disappearance.

Brumfield has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Tammany Parish Sheriff's Office 985-809-8200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 19, 2013; casefile added.