Juliet Theresa Turner
Turner, circa 2001; Turner's car
- Missing Since 03/05/2001
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A sweatshirt, blue jeans and a wedding ring.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 1992 Chevrolet Lumina with the Michigan license plate number 4DGB11
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Turner's maiden name is Iafrate, and her nickname is Julie. She has a beauty mark on her left upper lip and another on the left side of her chin. Her ears are pierced, and her hair was cut in a short bob at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Turner was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on March 5, 2001. She lived with her husband on a sailboat at the Edison Yacht Club. According to her husband, they had an argument and he left, and when he came back, Turner and her vehicle were missing.A photo of Turner's car, a gray 1992 Chevrolet Lumina with the Michigan license plate number 4DGB11, is posted with this case summary. It has never been located and Turner has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- West Virginia State Police 304-792-7200
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.