Juliette Delania Walker
Walker, circa 1963
- Missing Since 06/01/1963
- Missing From Pontiac, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 140 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Walker's nickname is Lannie. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Walker was last seen in Pontiac, Michigan on June 1, 1963. She had been known to drop out of sight for a day or two; however, after her June 1963 disappearance, she never returned. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland County Sheriff's Office 248-858-4951
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 14, 2018; casefile added.