Julio Cesar Garcia
Garcia, circa 2005
- Missing Since 01/07/2005
- Missing From Corsicana, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/04/1974 (50)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 196 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red and hunter-green plaid jacket, gray sweatpants and tan house shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Garcia has a scar on his right palm and a tattoo of the letter R on his right leg.
Details of Disappearance
Garcia was last seen in Corsicana, Texas on January 7, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Garcia may still be in the local area or he may have traveled to Laredo, Texas. Foul play is possible in his disappearance, but few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Corsicana Police Department 903-654-4914
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2005.