Julio Lara
Lara, circa 2017
- Missing Since 11/01/2017
- Missing From East Palo Alto, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/05/1984 (41)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lara has multiple tattoos, including the name "Jennifer" on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Lara was last seen in East Palo Alto, California on November 1, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- East Palo Alto Police Department 650-853-3175
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2018; casefile added.