Julio Sagredo Sagredo

Sagredo, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 06/11/2004
  • Missing From Oceanside, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/09/1970 (56)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 175 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Sagredo has an unspecified mental health diagnosis.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown curly hair, brown eyes. Sagredo has a scar on his left leg and a scar on his back.

Details of Disappearance

Sagredo was last seen in Oceanside, California on June 11, 2004. He left his family's home on foot and has never been heard from again. Sagredo had previously left home unannounced and turned up in Mexico. After his June 2004 disappearance, he was never heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oceanside Police Department 760-435-4944

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 4, 2026; picture and medical conditions added, details of disappearance updated.