Julius Lane Largo

Largo, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 11/25/2024
  • Missing From Morgan Lake, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 184 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray sweater with red lettering, blue or black jeans, red shoes or brown cowboy boots, and a light brown baseball cap with the image of a longhorn on it.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Largo has a scar on his left elbow and a tattoo of his last name "Largo" on his right forearm. He had abrasions and bruises on his face at the time of his disappearance, stemming from a prior altercation. Largo is a member of the Navajo Nation.

Details of Disappearance

Largo was last seen walking eastbound on Navajo Route 36 near Morgan Lake, New Mexico on November 25, 2024. He has never been heard from again. He left behind three children. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Navajo Police Department, Shiprock District 505-368-1350

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2025; casefile added.