Julius TaDarius Jones

RESOLVED

Jones, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 08/14/2011
  • Missing From Meridian, Mississippi
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 26 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.

Details of Disappearance

Jones disappeared from Meridian, Mississippi on August 14, 2011. In August 2024, his remains were found in the 2300 block of 26th Street. They were identified in January. His death is under investigation.

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 24, 2025; case resolved.