June Khuyen Brisco
Brisco, circa 1996
- Missing Since 04/01/1996
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/04/1971 (51)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Brisco has pierced ears. She may use the last name Jefferson.
Details of Disappearance
Brisco was last seen in Los Angeles, California sometime during April 1996. She has never been heard from again. Briscoe reportedly used narcotics at the time of her disappearance. She frequented the areas of Western Avenue and Slauson Boulevard, 79th Street and Wadsworth, and the 1000 block of east 81st Street in Los Angeles prior to the time she was last seen. She lived in the area of 55th Street and Western Avenue.
Police would like to question an associate of Brisco's about her disappearance. The individual is identified only by his first name, Donald. He has not been named as a suspect in her disappearance, but investigators would like to talk to him and see what he knows. Brisco's case is unsolved. Some agencies give the date of her disappearance as May 1, 1996.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 15, 2006; date of birth corrected.