Junior Lee McCormick
McCormick, circa 2001
- Missing Since 07/14/2001
- Missing From Fort Smith, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 140 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. McCormick has a tattoo of a bulldog on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
McCormick was last seen walking away from the Perry's Place bar in Fort Smith, Arkansas with two individuals on July 14, 2001. He has never been heard from again.
Someone reportedly threatened McCormick's life on the day of his disappearance. Foul play is suspected in his case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Smith Police Department 479-709-5116
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 10, 2015; picture added.