Junior Yaryee
Yaryee, circa 2024
- Missing Since 07/03/2024
- Missing From Fargo, North Dakota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, black eyes. Yaryee may use the last names Showl and/or Yartee.
Details of Disappearance
Yaryee was last seen in Fargo, North Dakota on July 3, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fargo Police Department 701-235-4493
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 1, 2025; casefile added.