Justice Paul Guidroz

Guidroz, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 12/22/2005
  • Missing From Gonzales, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/06/1979 (46)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Guidroz has tattoos on his arms and hands, a tattoo of his nickname "Peanut" across his abdomen, and a tattoo of a dragon on the right side of his neck and chest.

Details of Disappearance

Guidroz was last seen in Gonzales, Louisiana on December 22, 2005. He got into a minor traffic accident after leaving home and fled the scene on foot, presumably because he had bench warrants out for his arrest. He was last seen walking in the vicinity of Holton Road and Norward Road. He has never been heard from again.

Guidroz was heavily involved in drugs and the local drug culture at the time of his disappearance. Authorities believe he may have been the victim of a homicide. His case remains unsolved.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2018; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.