Justin Earl Walker
Walker, circa 2019
- Missing Since 08/16/2019
- Missing From Port Canaveral, Florida
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/14/1986 (40)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 185 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) 24-foot Robalo center-console boat
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Walker may use the middle name David.
Details of Disappearance
Walker was last seen leaving Port Canaveral, Florida on August 16, 2019 with his friend, Brian McCluney. The two men left on a fishing trip in McCluney's deceased father's 24-foot Robalo center-console boat, and never returned. An extensive search covering 105,000 square miles of ocean off Florida, Georgia and the Carolinas turned up no sign of them or the boat. They are presumed lost at sea.
Walker lived in Virginia at the time of his disappearance and worked as a master technician in Franconia. McCluney was an engineer and paramedic at a fire station in Jacksonville, Florida.
Investigating Agency
- Brevard County Sheriff's Office 321-264-5217
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 7, 2025; casefile added.