Justin Emile Cosey

Justin, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 07/12/2002
  • Missing From New Orleans, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/22/1988 (38)
  • Age 14 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt, dark-colored shorts and White high-top sneakers.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White two-door 1989 Chevrolet sedan
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Justin's hair was braided at the time of his disappearance. He has a scar on his face. His nickname is Jay.

Details of Disappearance

Justin was last seen leaving his New Orleans, Louisiana home on July 12, 2002. He was walking to his grandmother's house when he got into a White two-door 1989 Chevrolet sedan. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2016; casefile added.