Justin Eric Wright

Wright, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 11/25/2011
  • Missing From Estelline, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/10/1975 (50)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 185 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Wright was reportedly depressed and suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 2002 Ford Ranger with damage to the right front bumper and the Texas license plate number AU83201
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Wright has a scar extending from the upper left side of his forehead to his scalp. He has a goatee and mustache.

Details of Disappearance

Wright was last seen in Estelline, Texas on November 25, 2011. He was driving a gray 2002 Ford Ranger at the time; it has damage to the right front bumper and the Texas license plate number AU83201. He had a black Labrador Retriever puppy with him at the time. He has never been heard from again.

Wright may carry a handgun. He may travel to Colorado. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Estelline Police Department 806-204-1086

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 11, 2014; casefile added.