Justin Isaac Woodruff

Woodruff, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 07/10/2017
  • Missing From Magalia, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/23/1978 (44)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Shorts and black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Woodruff has the following tattoos: a swastika on his right hand, the words "Trust No One" on the back of his neck, a teardrop by his right eye, and an eagle and the words "CoCo County" on his abdomen. He has a distinct, raspy voice.

Details of Disappearance

Woodruff was last seen walking northbound on Skyway, near Powelton Road and the DeSabla Reservoir, in Magalia, California on July 10, 2017. He has never been heard from again.

His mother reported him missing on January 8, 2018; she stated she hadn't done so earlier because it wasn't unusual for him to drop out of sight for two to three months at a time. He's never been gone for this long, however. Woodruff's son's mother stated the last time she spoke to him, he told her she would be hearing "stuff" about him and he had to apologize to someone.

Although there are no suspicious circumstances in Woodruff's case, he has never been gone for this long before. His case remains unsolved. Paradise, California police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Paradise Police Department 530-872-6241

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 12, 2018; casefile added.