Justin J. Lane

Lane, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 11/06/2022
  • Missing From Lincoln, Nebraska
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 155 - 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Lane has a scar on his upper right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Lane was last seen in Lincoln, Nebraska on November 6, 2022. A family member found his home locked and his vehicles present; inside the house was a note, "My last will and testament", which apologized. Prior to his disappearance, Lane had taken his pets to an animal shelter. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lincoln Police Department 402-441-6000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2026; casefile added.