Justin Lee Dickenson
Dickenson, circa 2022
- Missing Since 02/11/2022
- Missing From Bowler, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 02/02/1986 (39)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 157 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Dickenson has a scar near his right eye, a three-inch scar on his abdomen and a tattoo of his initials "JD" on his left hand.
Details of Disappearance
Dickenson was last seen in Bowler, Wisconsin on February 11, 2022. He lived on the Stockbridge-Munsee Reservation at the time of his disappearance. After he went missing, his vehicle was found abandoned on a logging road on the Menominee Reservation. Dickenson left behind seven children. He had been homeless for several months prior to his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Stockbridge-Munsee Police Department 715-793-4385
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 22, 2025; casefile added.