Justin Losse

Losse, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 04/24/2025
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/21/1986 (40)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 - 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Losse was last seen in the 8400 block of Long Meadow Circle North in Jacksonville, Florida on April 24, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2026; casefile added.