Justin Wayne Walker

Walker, circa 2016; Some of Walker's tattoos

  • Missing Since 07/04/2016
  • Missing From Okemah, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/22/1990 (35)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 190 - 220 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown/hazel eyes. Walker has a scar above his eye and a scar on his right shoulder. He has the following tattoos: praying hands on his left shoulder, his last name "WALKER" on the back of his arm, the name "Kristen Ryliegh Prayleigh Avis" with flowers and a banner on his left forearm, and the word "SALLISAW" on the right side of his chest. Photos of some of Walker's tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Walker was last seen at the Okemah Village Apartments in Okemah, Oklahoma on July 4, 2016. He was involved in a domestic disturbance and police were called. By the time authorities arrived, Walker had left. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Okemah Police Department 918-623-1234

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2024; casefile added.