Justin William Power
Power, circa 2023; Power's bicycle
- Missing Since 01/08/2023
- Missing From Friday Harbor, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2 - 6'3, 180 - 205 pounds
- Medical Conditions According to his wife, Power was experiencing paranoid delusions at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Power was last seen in Friday Harbor, Washington on January 8, 2023. He has never been heard from again. On February 24, his truck was found on a main road outside the town of San Quintin in Baja California, Mexico, with his identification, keys and clothing inside it. There were no indications of a struggle; it looked as if someone had simply parked the truck and walked away from it.
Power may have his silver and purple mountain bicycle with him; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- San Juan County Sheriff's Office 360-378-4151
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 26, 2024; casefile added.