Justine Marie Quammiengo-n-Bassomb

Quammiengo-n-Bassomb, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 05/26/2022
  • Missing From Temple Hills, Maryland
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 100 - 140 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black Ford Focus with Maryland license plates
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Quammiengo-n-Bassomb may wear a head wrap or style her hair in an afro, in braids or with extensions. She may use the last names Quammie and/or Bassomb, and the nicknames Miss Q and Traveling Roots.

Details of Disappearance

Quammiengo-n-Bassomb was last seen at her family's apartment in Temple Hills, Maryland on May 26, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Quammiengo-n-Bassomb may be driving a black Ford Focus with Maryland license plates. Authorities believe she may be homeless. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Prince George's County Police Department 301-352-1200

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 17, 2024; casefile added.