Justo Celio Cortez
Cortez, circa 1984
- Missing Since 10/14/1984
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/06/1952 (72)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Cortez had a full beard at the time of his 1984 disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Cortez was last seen in Los Angeles, California on October 14, 1984. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-3261
Source Information
. .