Ka Hung Chiu

Chiu, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 05/15/1986
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 01/13/1964 (59)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 143 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Chiu was last seen at his home in San Francisco, California on May 15, 1986. He has never been heard from again. His vehicle was discovered abandoned on the Golden Gate Bridge after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 23, 2005; details of disappearance updated.