Ka Ming Kwan
Kwan, circa 1981
- Missing Since 11/14/1981
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 04/28/1942 (83)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 146 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red buttoned sweater with a raised collar, an olive green army-type jacket, blue jeans and brown suede shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Kwan was last seen fishing near the west cliffs of the Golden Gate Bridge in San Francisco, California on November 14, 1981. He has never been heard from again. Investigators believe Kwan may have had an accident that caused his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- California Department of Justice 916-227-3290
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 15, 2005.