Kacey Lynn Prim
Prim, circa 2011
- Missing Since 01/04/2011
- Missing From Audubon, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/09/1987 (33)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans, black and white sneakers and a diamond stud in her nose.
- Medical Conditions Prim has a history of heroin use dating back to her teens, but she had gotten clean prior to her disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Prim's nose is pierced. She has a tattoo of a butterfly on her right hip and additional tattoos on her abdomen and right hand.
Details of Disappearance
Prim was last seen leaving her residence in Audubon, New Jersey on January 4, 2011. She spoke to her mother on the phone the next day, but hung up on her, which is uncharacteristic of her behavior, and never got in touch with her family again.Prim began using heroin after her father died in 2006. After a couple of years, however, she went into recovery and enrolled in college. She planned to become a physical education teacher. Her mother said nothing seemed to be amiss when she left home the day she disappeared.
Some time after she was last seen, Prim was sighted in the 5800 block of Arch Street in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. She has also been known to frequent to Camden, New Jersey area. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Audubon Police Department 856-547-0715
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2017; medical conditions added, details of disappearance updated.