Kacey Nicole Carter
Carter, circa 2018; Carter's tattoos
- Missing Since 11/13/2018
- Missing From Cleveland, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/25/1993 (33)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 115 - 125 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) White Volkswagen Jetta
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Carter has the following tattoos: a partial sleeve of leopard print on her left arm and shoulder, Asian characters on her right upper arm, the name "Malcolm" on her right arm, a bird on her thigh, and an unspecified tattoo on her lower abdomen. Photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Carter was last seen on November 13, 2018, after she was released from the Bradley County Justice Center in Cleveland, Tennessee. Her husband reported her missing on December 12.
He stated the day she was released from jail, Carter left their residence in the 100 block of High Street and never returned. Her husband stated she left home with a Hispanic male driving a white Volkswagen Jetta, and that they were en route to Atlanta, Georgia. She has never been heard from again.
Although Carter has left before, she's never been gone for this long. She left behind two children. The circumstances of her disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 423- 559-3311
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 22, 2020; casefile added.