Kacy Michelle Ross
Ross, circa 2020
- Missing Since 03/19/2020
- Missing From Coeur d'Alene Reservation, Idaho
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 08/19/1986 (38)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Ross's ears are pierced. She has the following tattoos: the letters "LV" on her right hand, a bear with an arrow through it on her left arm, and a braid of sweetgrass in a circle with the the phrase "Santino II Guillana" on her right calf.
Details of Disappearance
Ross is listed as missing from the Coeur d'Alene Reservation in Idaho on March 19, 2020, but her family says she was last seen in Spokane, Washington. The last time she was active on social media was on June 9, 2020. She has never been heard from again.
Ross's loved ones believe she may be in danger, and have accused the police of mishandling her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Coeur d'Alene Tribal Police Department 208-686-2099
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2022; date of birth added, details of disappearance updated.