Kaedian Tyshaun Allen
Allen, circa 2024
- Missing Since 05/31/2024
- Missing From Winston-Salem, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/03/2005 (20)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and red Nike jacket, dark-colored pants and slide-on shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Allen was last seen in the 1700 block of Quarry Road in Winston-Salem, North Carolina at 11:50 p.m. on May 31, 2024.
At 11:30 p.m., the police had tried to stop a vehicle for traffic violations, including a fictitious registration, but the car kept driving and police lost sight of it. At 11:50 p.m. they found the vehicle at the quarry at Grant Park, and arrested the driver, Tyrone Monte Eldridge Jr., for felony flee to elude and multiple traffic violations. Allen had been the passenger, and police couldn't find him in spite of an extensive search.
He has never been heard from again. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Winston-Salem Police Department 336-773-7700
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 8, 2025; casefile added.