Kaelin Rose Glazier
RESOLVED

Kaelin, circa 1996
-
Missing Since
11/06/1996
-
Missing From
Ruch, Oregon
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 15 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
KaelinĀ disappeared from Ruch, Oregon on November 6, 1996. In April 2008, her remains were found near Ruch by a man working on his property. Authorities stated Kaelin was a homicide victim, but there have been no arrests and little information has been released about her death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Kaelin, circa 1996
- Missing Since 11/06/1996
- Missing From Ruch, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 15 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .