Kaitlin Ashley Kincaid

Kincaid, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 03/01/2022
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/07/1987 (38)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Kincaid has two tattoos of the word "Yum" on her wrist.

Details of Disappearance

Kincaid was last seen in Los Angeles, California on March 1, 2022. She has never been heard from again. On February 7, 2024, her vehicle was towed from a parking garage in the 8000 block of Osage Avenue; the keys were taped to the inside the bumper. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2024; casefile added.