Kaitlyn Lantz Leddy
Leddy, circa 2014
- Missing Since 01/08/2014
- Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/16/1991 (32)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 115 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red North Face jacket, black pants, and black over-the-knee UGG boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Leddy has a tattoo of the letter K on her right hip. Her nickname is Kait.
Details of Disappearance
Leddy took a taxi to the Benjamin Franklin Bridge in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on January 8, 2014. Surveillance camera footage showed her walking onto the bridge towards its high point, but she was never seen walking off the bridge. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Lower Merion Township Police Department 610-645-6236
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 26, 2019; casefile added.