Kaitlyn Lindsay Peterson
RESOLVED
Kaitlyn, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
03/24/2005
-
Missing From
Plano, Texas
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 13 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Kaitlyn and her sister, Emma, were abducted by their non-custodial mother from Plano, Texas on March 24, 2005. The children were found safe in Ireland in February 2007. Their mother has been arrested and they will hopefully be soon reunited with their searching father.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Kaitlyn, circa 2005
- Missing Since 03/24/2005
- Missing From Plano, Texas
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 13 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .