Kaitlynn Munson
Kaitlynn, circa 2019; Age-progression to age 16 (circa 2022)
- Missing Since 01/21/2019
- Missing From Seattle, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/19/2004 (21)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 120 pounds
- Medical Conditions Kaitlynn suffers from severe developmental disabilities.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Kaitlynn was living in the Spruce Street Inn, a group home for at-risk young people in Seattle, Washington, when she disappeared on January 21, 2019. She walked away from the home, never returned and has never been heard from again. There were possible sightings of her in the Seattle area shortly after her disappearance, but no sightings have been reported since then.
Although Kaitlynn is believed to have left voluntarily, due to her developmental disabilities she is considered to be at risk. Her parents are both dead and she has been in state care since the age of eleven.
Investigating Agency
- Seattle Police Department 206-625-5011
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 24, 2022; casefile added.