Kalisha Markita Madden

Madden, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 11/28/2011
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/04/1985 (38)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 125 - 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A denim jacket, a brown shirt, blue jeans and knee-high boots.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black truck or black SUV
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Madden's nickname is Mocha. She wore a long, straight wig or weave at the time of her disappearance. Her ears are pierced and she has a mole on her lip and a tattoo of the name "James" in the middle of her back.

Details of Disappearance

Madden was last seen at the Sting Gentlemen's Club in Detroit, Michigan, where she worked as a dancer, on November 28, 2011. She got into a black truck or SUV with three African-American men, one of whom may have been on crutches, and has never been heard from again.

Madden left behind six children, and her family doesn't think she would have abandoned them. She has no prior history of leaving without warning, and her mother fears she is dead. Her case remains unsolved.

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2018; picture added.