Kama Rae Wilkinson

Wilkinson, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 08/01/2019
  • Missing From Handy Township, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/12/1986 (39)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Wilkinson's tongue and ears are pierced. She has tattoos on her right shoulder, left breast and in the center of her back, and scars on her right forearm and lower abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Wilkinson was last seen in her hometown of Handy Township, Michigan sometime in August 2019. She has never been heard from again. Her family did not report her missing until March 2021, a year and a half after her disappearance.

Wilkinson has three children. She frequented the Pontiac or Detroit areas of Michigan prior to her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 8, 2021; casefile added.