Kamaria Lanyse Johnson
RESOLVED

Kamaria, circa 2021
-
Missing Since
05/26/2021
-
Missing From
Hog Wallow, Kentucky
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 16 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Kamaria disappeared from Hog Wallow, Kentucky on May 26, 2021. In December 2022, she was located safe in Memphis, Tennessee. She stated she went missing in order to save herself from her abusive father, but decided to come forward and contact her mother after her 18th birthday. She returned to Kentucky and reunited with her mother.
Investigating Agency
- Radcliff Police Department
270-351-4470
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 7, 2022; case resolved.
Kamaria, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/26/2021
- Missing From Hog Wallow, Kentucky
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 16 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Radcliff Police Department 270-351-4470