Kamesha L. Williams
Williams, circa 2009
- Missing Since 08/09/2009
- Missing From Byhalia, Mississippi
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 115 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A purple tank top, blue jeans and White Reebok sneakers. Carrying a gold and White purse.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Bicycle
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, black eyes. Williams has the following tattoos: her name on her left leg, the name "KAMARI" on her right forearm, and either the word "MARIUNA" or a marijuana leaf on her right leg.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen riding her bike away from a female friend's trailer home in Byhalia, Mississippi at 11:00 a.m. on August 9, 2009. She has never been heard from again.
Her cellular phone was used to place a call to a male acquaintance in the Memphis, Tennessee area twelve hours after she was last seen. The call was made near the Mississippi/Tennessee state line, close to where Williams lived. There hasn't been any sign of her since then.
Williams lived with her grandmother and her two children at the time of her disappearance. Her case remains unsolved.
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 25, 2019; distinguishing characteristics and clothing/jewelry description updated.