Kamille Murray Samuels

Samuels, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/15/2019
  • Missing From St. Ignatius, Montana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 200 - 250 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Samuels is an enrolled member of the Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation. His nickname is Kim and he may use the last name Torosian.

Details of Disappearance

Samuels was last seen in St. Ignatius, Montana on October 15, 2019. He was on pre-trial supervision for a felony sex offense and was wearing an ankle monitor with a GPS device, but cut it off and didn't appear for his next court hearing. He left a goodbye note for his daughter before he disappeared. He has never been heard from again.

Samuels has family ties in the Cusick, Washington area, and frequently visited Spokane and Airway Heights, Washington. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Lake County Sheriff's Office 406-883-7279

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 30, 2022; casefile added.