Kamiyah Mobley

RESOLVED

Composite drawing of Kamiyah of the day of her birth

  • Missing Since 07/10/1998
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Non-Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 1 day old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.

Details of Disappearance

Kamiyah was abducted from the Jacksonville, Florida hospital she was born in, just hours after her birth, on July 10, 1998. In January 2017, she was located alive and well in Walterboro, South Carolina and her abductor, Gloria Bolden Williams, was arrested.

Kamiyah is eighteen years old, had been raised by Williams and thought Williams was her mother. She had grown up under the name Alexis Manigo. She has been reunited with her searching parents. Williams faces up to life in prison if convicted of kidnapping.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .