Kamron Timothy Morris
Morris, circa 2017; Morris's cobra tattoo
- Missing Since 12/06/2017
- Missing From Fairfield, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/09/1988 (37)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he often wears rubber wristbands collected at raves. He collects pocket knives and cigarette lighters and may carry several of each.
- Medical Conditions Morris suffers from mental illness and is in need of medication which he doesn't have with him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Morris may use the last name Mitchell. His nicknames are Kam, Cobra Commander and Darkness. He has a tattoo on the inside of his right forearm, just below the elbow, of a cobra's head outlined in red ink; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. Morris was clean-shaven with short hair at the time of his disappearance, but he may have a mustache and beard and he has worn his hair in thin shoulder-length dreadlocks in the past. His ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Morris's mother last saw him at the Solano County Jail in Fairfield, California on December 6, 2017, the day before he was released. On December 8, his mother found out he'd been released without his prescription medications, so she filled his prescription and tried to find Morris to give him the medicine.
She couldn't find him, and left the medications with Morris's girlfriend to give when she saw him. However, Morris's girlfriend had not seen him since the day he was released from jail, and his mother has been unable to locate him. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Fairfield Police Department 707-428-7300
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2020; medical conditions updated.