Kanen Michael Harrison

RESOLVED

Harrison, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 10/12/2016
  • Missing From Fort Smith, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 21 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

Harrison disappeared from Fort Smith, Arkansas on October 12, 2016. In June 2022, his remains were found by tree trimmers in a wooded area in the 2900 block of Cliff Drive. A wallet and a gun were found nearby. No further information is available.

Investigating Agency

  • Fort Smith Police Department 479-785-4221

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 4, 2022; case resolved.